Supply of 7 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Kamrup Region

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 7 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Kamrup Region
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7773961Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:40 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 7 Watt MNRE Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems for Kamrup Region
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7773961
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 09:40 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:40 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 09:40 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and managed by the Indian Army through the GeM portal (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7773961), seeks the supply of forty (40) units of 7 Watt White-LED Based Solar Street Lighting Systems, strictly adhering to MNRE Specification (Q3). The tender officially opened on August 19, 2026, at 9:40 PM and will close on August 31, 2026, at 6:00 PM. This procurement, dated August 19, 2026, is for deployment in the Kamrup region, underscoring a commitment to energy-efficient and sustainable infrastructure within the operational environment. Suppliers are invited to submit proposals for this critical requirement, demonstrating their capability to deliver high-quality, compliant solar lighting solutions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mnre-specn-attachments_2020-07-23-13-36-53_5d5bc98304a4690a5000fb2ff3ab8c16.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9591852.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of 12 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply and Installation of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Streetlights..read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Urban Development Authority Tender

Supply of 12W LED Solar Street Lighting Systems for Uttarakhand Urban..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply for Rural Maharashtra..read more

Others , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems..read more

Satara , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply of 12 Watt MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems...read more

Satara , Maharashtra

Zilla Parishad Tender

Supply and Installation of 12W MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Streetlights...read more

Sangli , Maharashtra

Urban Development Authority Tender

Supply of 12W LED Solar Street Lighting Systems for Uttarakhand...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

12 Watt Solar LED Street Lighting System Supply for Rural...read more

Others , Maharashtra

District Panchayats Tender

Supply and Installation of MNRE-Compliant Solar LED Street Lighting Systems...read more

Satara , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More