Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Military Vehicles

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Electrical Goods and Equipments
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Component Supply for Military Vehicles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952556Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Component Supply for Military Vehicles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952556
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence** for the **Indian Army**, invites bids for a comprehensive range of automotive components. Identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7952556**, this procurement is scheduled to commence on **24-08-2026 at 5:30 PM** and will conclude on **03-09-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The core of this tender revolves around the supply of a substantial **Total Quantity of 1479** diverse items, including but not limited to: Top Desk Assy Grey, Bulb Head Lamp (12V 45W), Absorber Assy Front Shock, Relay Turn Signal, Fuse (15Amp), Light Assy Indicator, Bulb (12V 5W), Radiator Assy, Rubber Bush Lower, Wheel Wrench, Switch Assy Combination, Bush L, Lens Tail Shop, Mounting Engine Rear, Lens, Lens Assy Comb RH, Lamp Assy Front Fog Bush, Carpet Centre Floor RH, and Gasket Cyl Head Cover. The tender is being managed from the *************Kamrup** office.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    maruti_bid_specifications__2026-08-23-12-05-35_a0a63b2775b4bfeb1e039825c550f236.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796042.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Border Security Force Tender

Zenith Z5 Automotive Diagnostic Tool Supply for Border Security Force...read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More