Indian Army Procurement of Wood and Machine Screws

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Wood and Machine Screws
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982108Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:31 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nagaon , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Wood and Machine Screws
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982108
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 01:31 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nagaon, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:31 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 01:31 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982108, is being issued by the Indian Army, operating under the Department of Military Affairs and the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for a critical supply of various screws, specifically including WOOD SLOTTED screws, HEX head machine screws in sizes 4.6MX10, 8.8MX10, and 4.6MX12, with a total required quantity of 106 units. This tender opportunity opens on September 1st, 2026, at 1:31 PM and will close on September 11th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Interested and eligible bidders are encouraged to review the detailed specifications and submit their proposals within the stipulated timeframe for consideration by the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_ord_19_2026-09-01-13-21-31_ad6fd877ce1763ef39641e4867ec789a.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9830639.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Waste Wood Crafts and Turn Wood Products..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of PVC Gitti, Wood Screws, and Self-Drilling Screws for Bhakra..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Turning Machines and Chisels Procurement for Khadi and Village Industries..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Waste Wood Craft Machinery and Tools..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Waste Wood Crafts and Turn Wood Products...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Supply of PVC Gitti, Wood Screws, and Self-Drilling Screws for...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Turning Machines and Chisels Procurement for Khadi and Village...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Procurement of Waste Wood Craft Machinery and Tools...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More