| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of 196 Units of Unspecified Military Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7908181 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 09:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dhemaji , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 09:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement reference is Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7908181, and the opportunity is open for submission between the Bid Start Date of 14-08-2026 at 9:22 AM and the Bid End Date of 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The procurement, dated 14-08-2026, concerns a total quantity of 196 units across various unspecified item categories (NIV1 through NIV15). The application authority should note this significant volume and the specific departmental context for their evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category