Indian Army Automotive Engine and Drivetrain Component Procurement

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Automotive Engine and Drivetrain Component Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933401Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Automotive Engine and Drivetrain Component Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7933401
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 07:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 07:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, concerns the supply of a comprehensive range of automotive engine and drivetrain components for the Indian Army. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7933401, is open for submission from 29-08-2026 at 7:33 PM until 08-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a substantial total quantity of 1801 units, including critical items such as Engine Rotary Turbochargers, Catalytic Convertors, Intercoolers, Radiators, CRDI Pumps, Assembly Injectors, Gearboxes (including Aux Gearboxes), Front and Rear Axle Assemblies, Propeller Shafts (Front and Rear), Flywheels, Alternators, Self Starters, ECUs, Power Supply Pumps, Wiper Motors, Wire Harness Cables, Rack and Pinion steering systems, Steering Gear Boxes, Steering Pumps, completed HVAC units (Subros), Condensers, Front Shock Absorbers, and both Front and Rear Windshields. The procurement aims to fulfill the operational and maintenance requirements of vehicles within the Indian Army stationed in Sonitpur.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_sfari_merged_2026-08-18-21-27-57_17080ab3695d96ccf10dfd6d12f3a731.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9774231.pdf
  • Document
    atc_a98411de-dbb3-4e97-b2471787070526242_JQM@7004.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement..read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Business Development Tender

Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units for..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

City Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council..read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Dozer BD 80 Engine and Chassis Spare Parts Procurement for Indian..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

ISRO Automotive Chassis with Engine Procurement...read more

Nellore , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Business Development Tender

Supply of 13 Automotive Chassis Fitted with Engine (V2) Units...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

City Municipal Council Tender

Procurement of Automotive Chassis with Engine for Sagar Municipal Council...read more

Shivamogga , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Dozer BD 80 Engine and Chassis Spare Parts Procurement for...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Cfr Engine...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More