Indian Army Procurement of Insulation Testers and Essential Tools

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 13, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Insulation Testers and Essential Tools
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916098Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:44 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dhemaji , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Insulation Testers and Essential Tools
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7916098
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-13 06:44 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dhemaji, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:44 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-13 06:44 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description:** This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7916098, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, dated August 13, 2026, and overseen by the office at *********** Dhemaji, pertains to "T AND P ITEMS C" as detailed in the Bill of Quantities. The tender will be open for bidding from August 13, 2026, at 6:44 PM, and will close on September 3, 2026, at 7:00 PM. The scope of supply includes a total quantity of 10 units of various essential equipment. Specifically, the tender requires the provision of one (1) Waco 5150 10T OHM Digital HV insulation tester, along with a selection of high-quality tools from Tapariya, including cutting pliers, a socket wrench set, a screw driver set, a tool bag for equipment, and a ring spanner set covering sizes from 6 to 32mm. This procurement is critical for supporting the operational readiness and maintenance capabilities of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    adobe_scan_aug_13__2026_-14_2026-08-13-18-35-14_a409c9fcfccd7277c60de01fc62e8481.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9754284.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ship Husbandry Tools and Repair Materials Procurement..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Non-Sparking Tools for GAIL Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Non-Sparking Tools for IOCL Guwahati Refinery..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Acquisition of Essential Tool Sets for National Fertilizers Limited..read more

Panipat , Haryana

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Ship Husbandry Tools and Repair Materials Procurement...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Gail India Limited Tender

Procurement of Non-Sparking Tools for GAIL Vijaipur Facility...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Non-Sparking Tools for IOCL Guwahati Refinery...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Acquisition of Essential Tool Sets for National Fertilizers Limited...read more

Panipat , Haryana

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Wood Craft Machine and Tools Procurement for MSME Artisans...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More