Indian Army Essential Equipment Repair and Servicing in Cachar

Services
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Essential Equipment Repair and Servicing in Cachar
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958843Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Essential Equipment Repair and Servicing in Cachar
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7958843
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Indian Army, is issuing this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7958843) for the comprehensive repair and servicing of miscellaneous essential items. This procurement opportunity, based at Cachar, is for a total quantity of 22 units and encompasses a range of critical equipment including the repair of air conditioners, water dispensers, deep freezers (servicing), pedestal fans, refrigerators, and RO systems. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between August 25, 2026, 12:11 PM and September 4, 2026, 1:00 PM. This tender represents a vital need for maintaining the operational readiness and comfort of facilities within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_boq_2026-08-25-11-53-43_ea2d6e723490b4e3fd1ec97748d3a7a9.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9803545.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag..read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Katihar: Split AC Repair and Comprehensive Servicing for 32 Units..read more

Katihar , Bihar

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing Of Piping, Equipment Including Allied Civil Works,..read more

Cachar , Assam

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Chicagopneumatic Compressor Repair and Servicing..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Western Railway Tender

Utran Running Room: Essential Equipment & Commissioning Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Repair and Servicing Project in Ananthnag...read more

Ananthnag , Jammu And Kashmir

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

ITBP Katihar: Split AC Repair and Comprehensive Servicing for 32...read more

Katihar , Bihar

Numaligarh Refinery Limited Tender

Supply, Fabrication, Erection, Testing Of Piping, Equipment Including Allied Civil...read more

Cachar , Assam

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Chicagopneumatic Compressor Repair and Servicing...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Western Railway Tender

Utran Running Room: Essential Equipment & Commissioning Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More