Drone Training Laboratory Establishment and Simulator Procurement for Indian Army

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Drone Training Laboratory Establishment and Simulator Procurement for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7892960Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDrone Training Laboratory Establishment and Simulator Procurement for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7892960
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 10:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 10:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence, is issued by the Indian Army for the **Establishment of a Drone Training Laboratory including the Procurement of Drone Simulators and Training Equipment**. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7892960, this opportunity aims to equip a training facility in Sonitpur. The bid will open on 01-09-2026 at 10:00 PM and close on 03-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. The scope of work encompasses the provision of a comprehensive integrated drone simulator with allied accessories, suitable for classroom and practical training. Furthermore, the tender includes the supply of drone assembly tools, electronics maintenance and repairing tools, drone spare parts, and outdoor operational training field kits, complete with launching and landing pads. A total quantity of five units (implied as five distinct packages or sets of the specified items) is required, with the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "EST OF DRONE TRG LAB INCL PROC OF DRONE SML TRG". The dated issuance of this tender is 14-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specifications_bid_drone_trg_lab_2026-08-07-20-43-37_b85d1c7b0822ba71a5f4da340eba579b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828004.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9727698.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_dd45aecb-e46c-4ebb-a20b1786118483002_allasridhar.244y.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Simulator Procurement..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Lab Establishment in Rajauri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-Resolution 65-inch 4K LED Screen for Indian Army Drone Simulator Training..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Simulator and FPV Training Rig Setup for Bikaner..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Drone Acquisition and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Simulator Procurement...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Lab Establishment in Rajauri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

High-Resolution 65-inch 4K LED Screen for Indian Army Drone Simulator...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Simulator and FPV Training Rig Setup for...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Drone Acquisition and Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More