Indian Army Black and OG Enamel Paint Supply Tender

Goods
Paints and Enamels
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Black and OG Enamel Paint Supply Tender
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951220Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:50 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Black and OG Enamel Paint Supply Tender
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951220
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 10:50 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryPaints and Enamels Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:50 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 10:50 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951220, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of 704 units of specialized paints, specifically Paint Enamelled Black and Paint Enamelled OG. This vital supply will be managed by the Organisation Name, the Indian Army, and is associated with the Office Name located in Kamrup. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 27-08-2026 at 10:50 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This tender represents a significant requirement for high-quality, specific paint formulations essential for military operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-22-14-20-15_2eef5ea4c346cbc12b14d62d9bb91d57.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_5805011c-1e8b-4c56-931e1787389030278_BUYER@CWESHG01.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9794485.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Enamel Paints, Thinners, and Aluminium Paint for ONGC Kolkata..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure Maintenance..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Luxol Hi-Gloss Enamel Paints and Thinners for Indian Navy..read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Marine and Industrial Paints..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Enamel Paints, Thinners, and Aluminium Paint for ONGC...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Indian Navy Tender

Supply of Luxol Hi-Gloss Enamel Paints and Thinners for Indian...read more

Others , Others

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Indian Coast Guard Supply of Marine and Industrial Paints...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More