Indian Army Footwear Supply for Sonitpur Operations

  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Footwear Supply for Sonitpur Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957296Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryAllProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Footwear Supply for Sonitpur Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7957296
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 12:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryAll
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 12:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the Office Name located in Sonitpur. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7957296, is for a total quantity of 36,477 units. Prospective bidders should note that the bid period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:39 PM, and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_all_-1_2026-08-24-19-46-43_692f125564fb7337cc98e0dc43a82df8.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9801724.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More