Indian Army Procurement of Mobile TBC Conveyor System for Dibrugarh Operations

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Mobile TBC Conveyor System for Dibrugarh Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943829Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Mobile TBC Conveyor System for Dibrugarh Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7943829
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a critical opportunity for the procurement of a MOBILE TBC CONVEYOR, as advertised by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7943829, is being issued by the esteemed Indian Army and will be open for applications from 02-09-2026 at 11:00 AM until 03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This timely tender, dated 20-08-2026, specifically calls for the supply of a single unit of this essential equipment, crucial for operations likely based out of the Dibrugarh region. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to fulfill this requirement, contributing to the operational readiness and efficiency of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    mobile_tbc_conveyor_technical_data_atc-1_2026-08-20-18-11-51_a997c90c2b312e32bc106e8240c00121.pdf
  • Document
    TBCATC_a3dfa61b-32b4-4ddf-859a1787231883265_amreet@367.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9828888.pdf
  • Document
    1787230070.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9785945.pdf
  • Document
    1787230618.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More