Supply of Stainless Steel Shoe Racks for Indian Army

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stainless Steel Shoe Racks for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951922Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:35 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Sonitpur , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stainless Steel Shoe Racks for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7951922
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 05:35 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Sonitpur, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:35 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 05:35 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender describes an urgent requirement from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the supply of Stainless Steel Shoe Racks. Advertised under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7951922 by the Indian Army, with the Procurement office located in Sonitpur, this procurement focuses on acquiring a total quantity of 40 units of Stainless Steel Shoe Rack (Q2). Bidders are invited to submit their proposals commencing on September 1, 2026, at 5:35 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. This opportunity presents a critical need for reliable suppliers to meet the logistical requirements of the armed forces, emphasizing the importance of timely delivery and quality materials for this essential equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9795293.pdf
  • Document
    atcShoeMAP_5c812e58-f3cf-4a00-be2b1787404303102_Sbsotez@2019.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Speech And Hearing Tender

AIISH Mysore Stainless Steel Rack Supply and Installation..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Urinal Cabin and Wash Basin Units for..read more

Others , Others

All India Institute Of Speech And Hearing Tender

AIISH Mysore Stainless Steel Rack Supply and Installation...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Stainless Steel Signage Installation for Military Operations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Supply of Stainless Steel Urinal Cabin and Wash Basin Units...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More