Indian Air Force Calibration Services for Defence Equipment

  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Calibration Services for Defence Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980123Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:49 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Tinsukia , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Calibration Services for Defence Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7980123
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 09:49 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Tinsukia, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:49 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 09:49 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the **Department of Military Affairs** under the **Ministry of Defence**, and specifically issued by the **Indian Air Force**, announces an opportunity for **Calibration Services**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980123**, will be open for submissions from **01-09-2026 at 9:49 AM** and will close on **04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. The scope of work for these essential calibration services is detailed as **"AS PER SCOPE OF WORK AS PERSCOPE OF WORK AS PER SCOPE OF WORK AS PER SCOPEOF WORK"**, indicating a comprehensive and clearly defined set of requirements for interested parties. The tender is being managed by the **Indian Air Force** and associated with their **Office Name** in **TINSUKIA**, as of **01-09-2026**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More