Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for 4 Kg Cylinders

Services
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for 4 Kg Cylinders
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963626Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for 4 Kg Cylinders
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7963626
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 04:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategorySecurity and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 04:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, emanating from the Home and Political Department of Assam, specifically the Assam Police Headquarters located at Ulubari, Guwahati (PIN 781007), seeks proposals for the refilling of Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Cylinders. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7963626 and dated 26-08-2026, specifically targets cylinders that are more than five years old and have a 4 Kg capacity. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 4:43 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. This procurement opportunity falls under the purview of the MinistryState of Assam and pertains to the essential category of fire safety equipment maintenance.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST and..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

City Police Tender

Ahmedabad City Police Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for 2kg, 6kg, and 9kg..read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for ITBP Leh..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for Nagpur Central GST...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

City Police Tender

Ahmedabad City Police Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Dry Powder Fire Extinguisher Refilling Services for 2kg, 6kg, and...read more

Jagdalpur , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Fire Extinguisher Cylinder Refilling Services for ITBP Leh...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More