Daily Sweeping and Sanitation Services for Judicial Facilities

Services
Housekeeping Services
+ 2
Manpower Supply
Solid Waste Management
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Daily Sweeping and Sanitation Services for Judicial Facilities
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938756Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:42 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Barpeta , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDaily Sweeping and Sanitation Services for Judicial Facilities
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7938756
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:42 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Barpeta, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHousekeeping Services Tenders, Manpower Supply Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:42 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:42 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Judicial Department, Assam, specifically from the Office of the District and Sessions Judge, Bajali, is for the crucial hiring of sanitation services under a manpower-based model. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7938756 and dated August 20, 2026, this opportunity seeks providers for daily sweeping services across all designated areas. Bidding for this contract will commence on August 20, 2026, at 8:42 PM and will conclude on August 31, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The specified item category is "Hiring of Sanitation Service - Manpower Based Model - Sweeper 6 All Areas All Areas Daily 1," indicating a requirement for six sweepers to ensure comprehensive daily cleanliness. This tender presents a significant opportunity for experienced sanitation service providers within Assam to contribute to the essential upkeep of the District and Sessions Judge's office facilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Sanitary Attendant and Sanitation Officer Manpower Services for All India Radio..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Planning Division General Administration Department Tender

Jamnagar Office Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for IIM Calcutta Campus..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Diverse Facilities..read more

Begusarai , Bihar

North Eastern Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Railway Facilities..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Prasar Bharati Broadcasting Corporation Of India Tender

Sanitary Attendant and Sanitation Officer Manpower Services for All India...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Planning Division General Administration Department Tender

Jamnagar Office Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services...read more

Jamnagar , Gujarat

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for IIM Calcutta Campus...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Central Board Of Excise And Customs Tender

Comprehensive Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services for Diverse Facilities...read more

Begusarai , Bihar

North Eastern Railway Tender

Outcome-Based Cleaning, Sanitation & Disinfection Services for Railway Facilities...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More