Booklet and Book Offset Printing Services for Assam's Historical and Antiquarian Studies

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Booklet and Book Offset Printing Services for Assam's Historical and Antiquarian Studies
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947157Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBooklet and Book Offset Printing Services for Assam's Historical and Antiquarian Studies
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7947157
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 03:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryPublishing and Printing Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 03:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive **Paper-based Printing Services, specifically for Book/Booklet Offset printing**, from qualified and experienced suppliers. The procurement is being conducted by the **Indigenous And Tribal Faith And Culture Department**, through the **Directorate Of Historical And Antiquarian Studies**, located at **781001 Directorate of Historical and Antiquarian Studies, Assam, Guwahati-781001**. This opportunity, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7947157**, is available for submission between **August 21, 2026, at 3:38 PM and September 5, 2026, at 4:00 PM**. The Directorate, operating under the **Government of Assam**, specifically the **Dhas Guwahati** office, is looking for a reliable partner to fulfill its printing requirements. Interested parties are encouraged to review the tender details and prepare their submissions accordingly within the stipulated timeframe.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Biologicals Tender

Offset Printing Services for National Institute of Biologicals Year Book..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Technical Education Tender

Offset Printing of Answer Books for Educational Institutions..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Technical Education Tender

Offset Printing Services for Material Answer Books in Assam..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

District Primary Education Project Tender

Offset Printing Services for Educational Answer Books and Supplementary Materials..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Hemchandracharya University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Answer Books and Gumming Stickers..read more

Patan , Gujarat

National Institute Of Biologicals Tender

Offset Printing Services for National Institute of Biologicals Year Book...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Technical Education Tender

Offset Printing of Answer Books for Educational Institutions...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Technical Education Tender

Offset Printing Services for Material Answer Books in Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

District Primary Education Project Tender

Offset Printing Services for Educational Answer Books and Supplementary Materials...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Hemchandracharya University Tender

Offset Printing Services for Answer Books and Gumming Stickers...read more

Patan , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More