Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Assam Directorate

Services
Hiring of Vehicles
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Monthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Assam Directorate
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944202Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:33 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMonthly SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for Assam Directorate
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944202
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 08:33 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kamrup Metropolitan, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryHiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:33 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 08:33 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is for the provision of Monthly Basis Cab Taxi Hiring Services for the Directorate of Historical and Antiquarian Studies, located at 781001Directorate ofHistorical and AntiquarianStudies Assam Guwahati-781001, under the Indigenous And Tribal Faith And Culture Department, Government of Assam. The Bid Number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7944202, and it is scheduled to commence on 20-08-2026 at 8:33 PM and conclude on 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM. The scope of services specifically requires the hiring of SUV vehicles for local use on a 24/7 basis, with an allocation of 1500 kilometers and 260 hours per month. The Dhas Guwahati office is the designated point of contact for this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar Pradesh..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut..read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Pondicherry Airport SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Monthly SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Operations...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

Local24x7 SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services for PVVNL Uttar...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Paschimanchal Vidyut Vitaran Nigam Limited Tender

24/7 SUV Taxi and Cab Hiring Services for PVVNL Meerut...read more

Hathras , Uttar Pradesh

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Pondicherry Airport SUV Cab and Taxi Hiring Services...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More