| Tender Title | Manpower Outsourcing Services for Coal India Limited's North Eastern Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7950959 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-22 01:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tinsukia , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Manpower Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-22 01:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,67,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks to procure **Manpower Outsourcing Services** for the **North Eastern Coalfields**, a division of **Coal India Limited**, located at Margherita, Assam. The contract is issued by the **Office of the General Manager** and falls under the purview of the **Ministry of Coal**. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for services categorized as "Minimum wage - Unskilled Not Required Others". The bid will open on **22-08-2026 at 1:50 PM** and will close on **09-09-2026 at 10:00 AM**. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **367,100.0** is required from all participating entities. This opportunity represents a crucial procurement for Coal India Limited's operational needs in the North Eastern region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Manpower Outsourcing for Tailing Dam, WTP, and Intake Well Operations..read more
Defence Estate Manpower Outsourcing Services for Skilled and Unskilled Personnel..read more
Skilled and Unskilled Manpower Outsourcing Services for Consumer Disputes Redressal Commission,..read more
Outsourced Healthcare and Administrative Manpower Supply for Chandigarh Health Department..read more
Chhattisgarh Manpower Outsourcing for Administrative Support Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category