Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Principal Commissioner of Income Tax

Services
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Principal Commissioner of Income Tax
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946256Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Dibrugarh , Assam
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Principal Commissioner of Income Tax
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946256
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 12:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Dibrugarh, Assam
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 12:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946256, is being issued by the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT), operating under the Ministry of Finance, for Annual Maintenance Service of Air Conditioners. The service will be provided to the Office of the Principal Commissioner of Income Tax (Revenue) at Vu 1 Jorhat, located at 786001 Pushkara House, Natoun Gaon, NH-37, Mohanaghat, Dibrugarh, under the Department of Revenue. This opportunity is available for bidding from August 21, 2026, at 12:49 PM, and interested parties must submit their bids by August 31, 2026, at 1:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Automotive Board Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for National Automotive Board, Manesar..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Central Potato Research Institute,..read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Guwahati..read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Khajuraho Airport..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ECGC Mumbai..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Automotive Board Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for National Automotive Board, Manesar...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Comprehensive Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Central Potato Research...read more

Shimla , Himachal Pradesh

Software Technology Parks Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for STPI Guwahati...read more

Aizawl , Mizoram

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for Khajuraho Airport...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Export Credit Guarantee Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Annual Air Conditioner Maintenance Services for ECGC Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More