| Tender Title | Border Security Force Guwahati: Acquisition of 9737 Essential Items | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7680794 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-13 06:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup , Assam |
| Tender Category | All | Product Category | NA |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-13 06:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7680794, is being issued by the Border Security Force (BSF), an organization under the Ministry of Home Affairs, for the Central Armed Police Forces. The procurement is managed by Ftr HQ BSF Guwahati, located at 781017 Ftr HQ BSF Guwahati, Post Azara. This opportunity pertains to the acquisition of a total quantity of 9737 items. Interested parties are advised that the bid submission window opens on 13-08-2026 at 6:58 PM and closes promptly on 04-09-2026 at 10:00 AM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category