| Tender Title | Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioner Units | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963794 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-26 01:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-26 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-26 01:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 40,627 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of fifteen (15) Split Air Conditioner Wall Mount Type (V3) units, certified to ISI Mark as per IS1391 (Part 2) (Q2), by the Assam Valley Fertilizer And Chemical Company Ltd. The procurement is being managed by the Department of Fertilizers, falling under the Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers. Interested bidders are advised that the tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963794, is open for applications from 26-08-2026 at 1:29 PM and closes on 10-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 40,627.0 is required for participation. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of delivering to the Guwahati office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Union Bank of..read more
Supply and Installation of Split and Cassette Air Conditioner Units for..read more
Procurement of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Atomic Energy Department..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Defense Procurement..read more
Supply of ISI Marked Split Air Conditioners for Doordarshan Kendra Jaipur..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category