| Tender Title | Supply of Digital Medical Thermometers for Indo Tibetan Border Police | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7828722 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-11 04:04 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-11 04:04 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Central Armed Police Forces, specifically the 20 Bn of the Indo Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) located at 79100120BN ITBP AALODISTT. WEST SIANG, ARUNACHAL PRADESH, under the Ministry of Home Affairs. The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7828722. The procurement is for Digital Medical Thermometers (V2) (Q2), with a total quantity of thirteen (13) units required. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 11, 2026, at 4:04 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 5:00 PM. This tender presents an opportunity to supply essential medical equipment to support the operational needs of the ITBP in a critical border region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films (V3) for South Eastern Coalfields..read more
Digital X-Ray Film Supply for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education Facilities..read more
Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films (V3) for ESIC Hospital Ezhukone..read more
Procurement of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for ESIC Hospital Joka Kolkata..read more
Supply of Digital Medical X-Ray Films for ITBP Composite Hospital, Dehradun..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category