IT and Security Equipment Supply for Defence Offices

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
CCTV Sys Security and Emergency Services
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title IT and Security Equipment Supply for Defence Offices
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908311Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, CCTV Sys, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIT and Security Equipment Supply for Defence Offices
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7908311
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, CCTV Sys, Security and Emergency Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-17 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender presents a significant opportunity for qualified suppliers to provide a comprehensive range of IT and security equipment to the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, through the Indian Army. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7908311 and dated 17-08-2026, is scheduled to open on 31-08-2026 at 12:00 PM and close on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. The scope of supply encompasses a substantial requirement of 12 units of various critical technological components. This includes Desktop Standalone PCs and associated accessories, Desktop PCs specifically for ADN (likely meaning Advance Defence Network or similar secure communications), Visualizers with accessories, Projection Systems featuring one projector and one screen, Networking Switching and Control Equipment, a Matrix Switcher, a Podium with integrated control and annotation capabilities, a Dual Factor Biometric System, a Mobile Jammer, a CCTV System, a Fire Alarm System, and a 5 KVA Online UPS. This tender seeks to equip offices located in East Siang with advanced technological solutions essential for modern defence operations.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specification_bd_idsc_removed_2026-08-12-13-20-02_a056e7b0587369ebdcb13a6042ca1222.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9822712.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9745461.pdf
  • Document
    Atc_f85ca2dc-7f25-4434-934a1786522087282_Admoffr@16bn.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

CCTV Camera and IT Infrastructure Upgrade for Indian Army Unit Security..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Common Service Centres Tender

IT Security and Monitoring Solutions Implementation Services..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

IT Material Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

CCTV Camera and IT Infrastructure Upgrade for Indian Army Unit...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Procurement of Computing Equipment for IISER Mohali IT Services...read more

Mohali , Punjab

Common Service Centres Tender

IT Security and Monitoring Solutions Implementation Services...read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy IT Equipment Procurement for Visakhapatnam Facilities...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

IT Material Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More