Indian Army Engine Component Procurement for West Kameng Facility

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Engine Component Procurement for West Kameng Facility
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960273Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:47 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Engine Component Procurement for West Kameng Facility
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960273
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:47 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:47 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:47 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's West Kameng facility. The bid number is GEM/2026/B/7960273. This procurement encompasses a comprehensive set of critical engine components, including Crank Shaft, Piston Assy, Set Piston Ring, Cylinder Liner, Connecting Rod Bearing Set, Starter Assy, Alternator, Fan Belt, Joint Fuel Pump Bracket, Exhaust Manifold, Manifold Inlet, Lubricating Oil Supply Hose, and Gasket. A total quantity of thirteen (13) units of this combined set of items is required. Bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 25, 2026, at 2:47 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 3:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boq_item_sample_file_-1_2026-08-25-14-44-03_915ba00b7e4b4dc102ca59a80e36a67e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9805195.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_aa3ac481-d76f-428c-a31a1787649371900_Toolstore@848.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of SPEEDI SLEEVE 6.693 ADAPTOR SLEEVE BEARING for BSA6D170 Engine..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Fire Engine Diesel Tank Level Transmitter Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL..read more

Purba Medinipur , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

NT855BC Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Mining Operations..read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Dozer BD 80 Engine and Chassis Spare Parts Procurement for Indian..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Supply of SPEEDI SLEEVE 6.693 ADAPTOR SLEEVE BEARING for BSA6D170...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Fire Engine Diesel Tank Level Transmitter Spare Parts Procurement for...read more

Purba Medinipur , West Bengal

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

NT855BC Engine Spare Parts Procurement for Mining Operations...read more

Chandrapur , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Dozer BD 80 Engine and Chassis Spare Parts Procurement for...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Western Coalfields Limited Tender

Engine Shop Adhesives Supply and Gasket Sealant Procurement...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More