Indian Army Screw Carabiner Procurement for West Kameng Operations

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Screw Carabiner Procurement for West Kameng Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949489Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:39 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Screw Carabiner Procurement for West Kameng Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949489
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:39 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:39 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:39 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is issuing a tender for the procurement of essential supplies. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949489, is being conducted by the Indian Army and details procurement requirements for the region of ***********West Kameng. The bidding period commences on August 21, 2026, at 8:39 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically lists "SCREW CARABINER" as a key item, alongside related materials such as Screw Carabiner 10 MM Slithering Rope, Board Marker (Red), Permanent Marker (Green), and Permanent Marker (Red). A total quantity of twenty (20) units is required for the primary item, the Screw Carabiner. This tender presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers to contribute to the logistical and operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    screw_carabiner_2026-08-21-20-33-45_b2df9e73405262d51191e277c66879d5.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792447.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng HPS Oil Pressure System Spare Parts Supply..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations RHIBs..read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of Sand For Permanent Works Between Km 0.00..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Special Fuse Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

Kameng HPS Oil Pressure System Spare Parts Supply...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Mobile Diesel Dispensing Unit Supply for Indian Navy Special Operations...read more

Others , Others

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Supply And Stacking Of Sand For Permanent Works Between Km...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More