Indian Army Procurement of RC FPV Drone Batteries for Training

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of RC FPV Drone Batteries for Training
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949437Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:11 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of RC FPV Drone Batteries for Training
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7949437
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 08:11 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:11 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 08:11 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7949437, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The procurement, titled "PROC OF TRAINING ITEMS," is scheduled to commence on 21-08-2026 at 8:11 PM and will conclude on 31-08-2026 at 9:00 PM. The tender specifically seeks the supply of crucial training equipment, with a focus on "Motor Pocket RC FPV Battery 4 Cell GPS Battery Balancing wire." A total quantity of 44 units of this item category is required. This procurement underscores the commitment of the Indian Army and the Department of Military Affairs to enhancing training capabilities through the acquisition of advanced technological components.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    122224_2026-08-21-20-04-59_9c1bbd5a5c666218e084b34482641470.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9792377.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Drone Acquisition and Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Accessories and Equipment Procurement, Faridkot..read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Simulator and FPV Training Rig Setup for Bikaner..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drone Procurement: Basic, Advanced, Surveillance, and Munition Dropping..read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training and Repair Lab Equipment Procurement..read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Training Drone Acquisition and Supply...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Accessories and Equipment Procurement, Faridkot...read more

Faridkot , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Simulator and FPV Training Rig Setup for...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Drone Procurement: Basic, Advanced, Surveillance, and Munition...read more

Bathinda , Punjab

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training and Repair Lab Equipment Procurement...read more

Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More