Procurement of Scanner (V3) for Indian Army in West Kameng

  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Scanner (V3) for Indian Army in West Kameng
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969634Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:12 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Scanner (V3) for Indian Army in West Kameng
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7969634
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 09:12 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:12 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 09:12 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender invitation, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and on behalf of the Indian Army, seeks proposals for the procurement of one unit of Scanner (V3) (Q2). The bid is officially designated as GEM/2026/B/7969634 and is available for submission from August 27, 2026, 9:12 PM, until August 31, 2026, 2:00 PM. The designated delivery location is within West Kameng. Interested parties are encouraged to review the full tender details and submit their bids within the specified timeframe to the authority overseeing operations at the office located in West Kameng.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9815940.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_329a4a3c-9cfd-49a4-85421787845265409_kaushals.741k@gov.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More