Football Tournament Supplies and Awards Procurement

  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Football Tournament Supplies and Awards Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882246Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lohit , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFootball Tournament Supplies and Awards Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7882246
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7882246, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The tender is for the procurement of a comprehensive package for a sporting event, specifically a football tournament. The scope of supply includes, but is not limited to, Footballs, Football Goal Post Nets, first and second prize awards for the winning and runner-up teams respectively, a Golden Boot Prize, Medals, Certificates, an Advertising Banner and Poster, Mementos for Chief Guests and Officials, prizes for Best Player of the Tournament and Best Goalkeeper, Referee Kits, and Refreshments for Players and Officials, as well as Winner Team Kits. The total quantity of items required is 213. The bid will open on 21-08-2026 at 2:37 PM and will close on 11-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Office at ***********, located in Anjaw.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    football_tournament_technical_specifications_2026-08-06-10-19-29_e2efc37b25ec827ea264d7e473e4a101.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9715619.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More