Indian Army Procurement of All-in-One PCs for West Kameng Operations

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 19, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of All-in-One PCs for West Kameng Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935543Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:21 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of All-in-One PCs for West Kameng Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7935543
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-19 01:21 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:21 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-19 01:21 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7935543, seeks the supply of three (3) units of All-in-One PC (V2) (Q2). The procurement is being managed by the Indian Army, and the bid will be open for submissions from August 19, 2026, at 1:21 PM, concluding on August 31, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers capable of providing these specified computing solutions to the Indian Army's operations in West Kameng.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for Power..read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Nhpc Limited Tender

All-In-One PC and MS Office Procurement for TLDP-IV Power Station..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

IT Material Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station..read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute of..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Cadet Corps Tender

All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Procurement of All-in-One Desktop PCs and Color/A3 Multifunction Printers for...read more

Gurgaon , Haryana

Nhpc Limited Tender

All-In-One PC and MS Office Procurement for TLDP-IV Power Station...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited Tender

IT Material Supply and Delivery for Kameng Hydro Power Station...read more

West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh

National Institute Of Immunology Tender

Supply of All-in-One Desktops with Microsoft Office for National Institute...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

National Cadet Corps Tender

All-In-One Computer Supply for National Cadet Corps...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More