Indian Army Procurement of Diverse Military & Support Equipment

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Furnitures and Fixtures
Textile Apparel and Footwear
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement of Diverse Military & Support Equipment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941025Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:46 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement of Diverse Military & Support Equipment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7941025
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 01:46 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:46 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 01:46 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941025, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army for the procurement of MISCELLANEAUS ITEMS. The bidding period will commence on 20-08-2026 at 1:46 PM and conclude on 31-08-2026 at 2:00 PM. The procurement is being managed from the office located in ***********West Siang. This tender encompasses a total quantity of 18 items across various categories, specifically including a Body Scanning Machine, a Chrome Horizon Watch, a Roof Rack for a Light Vehicle, Table Cloths (Green Plain), and KhandaSteel. Interested bidders are encouraged to review the detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) for specific item requirements and specifications.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    acg_roof_2026-08-20-12-58-12_d5eebc6d8507abc1fe374810d3d01f43.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9782836.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Unit Healthcare and Clinical Support Equipment for Kargil..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Social Welfare Department Asian Development Bank Tender

Procurement Of Medical And Health Assessment Equipment For Upgradation Of Awcs..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of The Equipment Leep Integrated Workstation For The Department Of ..read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Tentage and Event Services for Indian Air Force Jodhpur..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Unit Healthcare and Clinical Support Equipment for...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Social Welfare Department Asian Development Bank Tender

Procurement Of Medical And Health Assessment Equipment For Upgradation Of...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Procurement Of The Equipment Leep Integrated Workstation For The Department...read more

Dehradun , Uttarakhand

Indian Air Force Tender

Comprehensive Tentage and Event Services for Indian Air Force Jodhpur...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Munitions India Limited Tender

Indian Teak Wood Plank Supply for Munitions India Limited...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More