Indian Army Procurement: Regulator Assembly RH and Related Vehicle Components

Goods
Automobiles and Auto Parts
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Regulator Assembly RH and Related Vehicle Components
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946893Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:03 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Regulator Assembly RH and Related Vehicle Components
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946893
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:03 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryAutomobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:03 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:03 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946893, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with the Office Name and specific Tawang address being provided. The procurement pertains to critical components for military vehicles, specifically the "REGULATOR ASSY RH" and related items listed as "REGULATOR ASSY RH REAR DOOR LOCK FLANGE COOLANT RESERVOIR TANK INLET WASHER WITH HOSE". A total quantity of six units for this consolidated item category is required. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender period commences on August 21, 2026, at 2:03 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity is for suppliers capable of providing these specialized components to meet the operational needs of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    regulator_assy_rh_word_pdf_2026-08-21-13-55-20_0a8544b68ad3e6865a78141aacbb0714.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9789459.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Component Supply: Fuel Tank Cap, Door Handles, Locks, and..read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Windscreen Glass, Regulators, and Filters..read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of SDR Detection System Assembly Components for Indian Army..read more

Ukhrul , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Component Supply: Fuel Tank Cap, Door Handles, Locks,...read more

Darjiling , West Bengal

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Vehicle Component Supply: Windscreen Glass, Regulators, and Filters...read more

Kangra , Himachal Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Supply of SDR Detection System Assembly Components for Indian Army...read more

Ukhrul , Manipur

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

E Nagar Palika Government Of India Tender

Fire Fighting Vehicle Fabrication and Supply for Shahpura Bhitoni Municipality...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More