Automotive Maintenance Tool and Dashcam System Supply for Indian Army

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 2
Automobiles and Auto Parts
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateAug 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Automotive Maintenance Tool and Dashcam System Supply for Indian Army
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952950Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 08:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAutomotive Maintenance Tool and Dashcam System Supply for Indian Army
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7952950
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-23 08:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 08:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-23 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-23 08:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7952950, is for the supply of a comprehensive range of automotive and maintenance tools to the Indian Army, located in ***********West Kameng. The procurement encompasses a significant quantity of 249 assorted items, including specialized tools such as BK 10 Offset Wrenches, Oil Filter Wrenches with adjustable hex socket adapters (1.2 to 1.4 Inch), Filter Removal Clamps, Rubber Belts, 18-inch Adjustable Screw Wrenches, Long Nose Pliers (both internal and external), various Grease Nipples (bent and straight, double-sided), a Bosch GDS 18V-350 cordless impact wrench, a Deep Impact Socket Set, a Deep Bi-Hex Socket (8mm), a 1.4-inch square drive L Handle, a 1.4-inch square drive Sliding T Handle, Matting, and a Rain Guard. Furthermore, the tender includes the supply and installation of a Qubo Dashcam system, covering both rear and front components. Bids will be accepted from 23-08-2026 at 8:19 PM until the closing date of 02-09-2026 at 9:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specification_2026-08-23-19-50-56_c71b3eb556704a05174431ff3766ce07.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9796476.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Thirty Dashcam Systems with 64 GB Memory Cards..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Maintenance Tool Kit Box For 11m Antenna..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Bus Fleet 04 Channel Dashcam Systems Installation and Supply..read more

South Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Thirty Dashcam Systems with 64 GB Memory Cards...read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Maintenance Tool Kit Box For 11m Antenna...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Procurement of Automotive Electrical and Electronics Training Equipment for Technical...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Commissionerate Of Technical Education Tender

Automotive Diagnostic and Testing Equipment Procurement for Gujarat Technical Education...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Bus Fleet 04 Channel Dashcam Systems Installation and...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More