Indian Army Procurement: Assorted Tools and Fire Safety Equipment Supply

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procurement: Assorted Tools and Fire Safety Equipment Supply
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970734Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:35 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Kameng , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procurement: Assorted Tools and Fire Safety Equipment Supply
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7970734
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:35 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:35 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:35 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970734, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The tender closes on 08-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and opens for bids starting 29-08-2026 at 9:35 AM. This procurement encompasses a diverse range of essential equipment, including a total quantity of 53 items. The specific items required are Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrenches conforming to IS 6131 (Q3), General Purpose Pipe Wrenches compliant with IS 4003, IS 1570, and IS 14329 (Q3), Fire Extinguisher Balls, ABC Fire Extinguishers, Pruning Scissors, Iron Spades, Sickles, Machetes, and Metallic Shovels. The delivery location for these items is specified as ************ West Kameng. This tender presents an opportunity for suppliers to provide critical tools and safety equipment to the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    new_xlsx_worksheet_2026-08-28-12-13-17_17abe2df1e9806953375d2efa35994fa.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9817282.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electrician Tools and Equipment Supply for Khadi and Village Industries Commission..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Skill Development: Welding Tools and Equipment Procurement..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Flight Safety Equipment Procurement for Uttara Kannada Operations...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Electrician Tools and Equipment Supply for Khadi and Village Industries...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Employment And Training Tender

Gujarat Skill Development: Welding Tools and Equipment Procurement...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Khadi And Village Industries Commission Tender

Supply of Plumbing Tools and Equipment...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Tender

Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan Vocational Lab Tools and Equipment Supply...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More