Procurement of Holographic Display Device for Ministry of Defence

Goods
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Holographic Display Device for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962342Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , West Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Holographic Display Device for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7962342
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 07:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,West Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 07:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 07:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, is for the procurement of a single unit of a Holographic Display Device (Q3). The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7962342, is being managed by the Indian Army, with operations based in ***********West Siang. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on August 25, 2026, at 7:02 PM and concludes on August 31, 2026, at 7:00 PM. This document outlines the requirements for this specialized holographic display technology for potential application within the Ministry of Defence.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Dual Band 4K Ultra-Speed 1-in-8 Out Port Display..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of INSSATAVAHANA Personal Smart Devices for Indian Navy..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bulk Procurement of 55-inch Digital Signage Displays for NTPC Sites..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Programmed Display Unit and Vibration Sensor Installation & Commissioning for Indian..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Dual Band 4K Ultra-Speed 1-in-8 Out Port...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement of Smart Mobile Devices...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Procurement of INSSATAVAHANA Personal Smart Devices for Indian Navy...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bulk Procurement of 55-inch Digital Signage Displays for NTPC Sites...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Programmed Display Unit and Vibration Sensor Installation & Commissioning for...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More