Comprehensive Lighting and Appliance Repair and Maintenance Services

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 16, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 22, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Lighting and Appliance Repair and Maintenance Services
Tender ID2026_MES_787467_1Tender Reference Number8894/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42 L Tender LocationRayang , East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Lighting and Appliance Repair and Maintenance Services
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787467_1
  • Tender Reference Number8894/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42 L
  • Tender LocationRayang,East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 06:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 06:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 12:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-22 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-16 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 84,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maint Of Street Lights, Security Perimeter Lights , High Mast Fittings, Solar Lights , Garden Gate Lights And Connected Items Repairs Maintenance Servicing To Various Type Of Fans And Geyser Repairs Maintenance Servicing To Various Typ

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE 872 EWS, Likabali, is for the comprehensive repair and maintenance of various lighting systems including street lights, security perimeter lights, high mast fittings, solar lights, and garden gate lights. Additionally, the scope of work encompasses repair, maintenance, and servicing of diverse types of fans and geysers. The tender is an open tender with a total tender value of ₹42,00,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹84,000. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, starting at 12:50 PM, until September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids must be submitted between September 16, 2026, at 09:00 AM and September 22, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 23, 2026, at 06:05 PM at GE 872 EWS, Likabali. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable. The contract type is a Rate Contract with a work period of 270 days and a bid validity of 60 days. Essential documents required for submission include a DD for the cost of the tender, enlistment letter, provident fund code number, GST registration, details of present residual work in hand, and any other documents specified in the appendix.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge 872 Ews
AddressGe 872 Ews&#x0d Likabali
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru University..read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate Office..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia Islamia..read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair / Maint Of Stp Equipment Etc And Other Connected..read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar..read more

Ropar , Punjab

Jawaharlal Nehru University Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance for Precision Air Conditioners at Jawaharlal Nehru...read more

West Delhi , Delhi

Nhpc Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for NHPC Corporate...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Jamia Millia Islamia Tender

Annual Maintenance of Precision Air Conditioning Systems for Jamia Millia...read more

New Delhi , Delhi

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Repair / Maint Of Stp Equipment Etc And Other...read more

Mathura , Uttar Pradesh

National Institute Of Electronics And Information Technology Tender

IP-Based CCTV Surveillance System SITC and Maintenance for NIELIT Ropar...read more

Ropar , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More