Procurement of 11785 Units for Border Road Organisation Infrastructure Projects

  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 11785 Units for Border Road Organisation Infrastructure Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919016Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryAllProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 11785 Units for Border Road Organisation Infrastructure Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7919016
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryAll
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for the **Department of Defence**, under the **Ministry of Defence**, facilitated by the **Border Road Organisation**. The bid, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7919016**, concerns a requirement for a **Total Quantity of 11785** units. The bidding period commences on **20-08-2026 at 5:10 PM** and concludes on **31-08-2026 at 6:00 PM**. The relevant address for this tender is ************* SIANG EAST**.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    stationary14_2026-08-14-13-29-38_10c7611f2eaaf3c49656347252390af2.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9757626.pdf
  • Document
    stati_4f5cf444-3fcd-4b57-bf4e1786700875466_bmke3section.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More