| Tender Title | Construction Material Haulage Services for Border Roads in Lower Dibang Valley | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956945 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:21 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lower Dibang Valley , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:21 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, issued by the Department of Defence via the Border Road Organisation, concerns the provision of Goods Transport Services. Specifically, the requirement is for the transportation of construction materials utilizing closed-body LCV trucks of 19 feet length, operating on a per metric ton per kilometer basis. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956945, is open from 24-08-2026 at 6:21 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. The EMD Amount for this tender is ₹740,000.00. The service will be required at the Lower Dibang Valley location.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for IOCL Transit Accommodation..read more
Haulage and Administrative Office Housekeeping Services for Indian Oil Corporation Limited..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Aviation Fuel Stations and Depots..read more
Haulage and Housekeeping Services for Indian Oil Bulk Petroleum Depot..read more
Aviation Fuel Depot Haulage and Housekeeping Services at Nagpur Airport..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category