Stone Crusher Spare Parts Supply for 20TPH PARISRAM Maintenance

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Stone Crusher Spare Parts Supply for 20TPH PARISRAM Maintenance
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950731Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:37 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleStone Crusher Spare Parts Supply for 20TPH PARISRAM Maintenance
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7950731
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 02:37 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Papum Pare, Arunachal Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:37 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 02:37 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Defence through the Border Road Organisation under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7950731, seeks the supply of essential spare parts for the maintenance of a Stone Crusher PARISRAM 20TPH. The bidding period commences on 25-08-2026 at 2:37 PM and concludes on 05-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically lists a comprehensive range of filters, including oil filters, fuel filters, and fuel water separators, alongside primary and secondary air filters, essential for the operational integrity of the stone crusher. Furthermore, the tender requires a variety of critical hardware components such as hex nuts and hex bolts in various specifications (PICS 22 38 010, PICS 22 64 063, PICS22 38 006, PICS 22 37 010, PICS 22 64 0611, PICS 22 64 0612, PICS 22 64 061, PICS 22 38 013 for toggle plates), as well as spring washers (PICS 22 41 009, PICS 22 38 004). The tender also includes a requirement for replacement engine fan belts and specific fuel pipes, including one connecting the fuel filter to the fuel pump and another from the feed pump to the fuel filter. Finally, conveyor belt jointer are also listed as a necessary component for maintaining the functionality of the equipment. The total quantity of items to be supplied across all categories is 156.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    gem_tech_specification_2026-08-22-12-39-54_6bee61dd6f57b5cddb4fc8c9a75d2077.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9793915.pdf
  • Document
    atc_eb1593e0-f6cb-46e2-94761787385969634_OC1079FW.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of 23 Units of 20 TPH Stone Crushers for Border..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Parishram Stone Crusher Spares Supply for Border Road Organisation..read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness..read more

Others , Others

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Leica Microscope Spare Parts Procurement for ISRO...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Procurement of 23 Units of 20 TPH Stone Crushers for...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Border Roads Organisation Tender

Parishram Stone Crusher Spares Supply for Border Road Organisation...read more

Pithoragarh , Uttarakhand

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Machinery Spare Parts Procurement for Operational Readiness...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More