Visakhapatnam Port Trust: Office Furniture Supply - Executive Tables and Chairs

Goods
Furnitures and Fixtures
  • Opening DateAug 18, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Visakhapatnam Port Trust: Office Furniture Supply - Executive Tables and Chairs
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7895879Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 02:09 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleVisakhapatnam Port Trust: Office Furniture Supply - Executive Tables and Chairs
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7895879
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-18 02:09 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryFurnitures and Fixtures Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 02:09 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-18 02:09 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender submission is in response to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7895879, dated 18-08-2026, issued by the Visakhapatnam Port Trust (VPT), under the Ministry of Ports Shipping and Waterways. The Materials Management Division of VPT is seeking quotations for the supply of a total of eight (8) items, specifically categorised as Executive Table (V4) (Q2), Chair for General Purpose (Q2), and Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2). The bidding period commences on 18-08-2026 at 2:09 PM and concludes on 02-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. This submission aims to provide a comprehensive and competitive offer meeting all stipulated requirements for the procurement of these office furniture items.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NPCIL Mumbai Office Furniture Procurement: Tables and Chairs Supply..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Conference Event Furniture and Tent Rental Services..read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Health Department Tender

Andaman and Nicobar Health Department Furniture Procurement: Chairs and Tables..read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar

Development Commissioner Micro Small Medium Enterprises Tender

Faculty and Student Furniture Supply for MSME Technology Centre Bhiwadi...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

NPCIL Mumbai Office Furniture Procurement: Tables and Chairs Supply...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Department Of Atomic Energy Tender

Conference Event Furniture and Tent Rental Services...read more

Others , Others

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Office Furniture Supply for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Health Department Tender

Andaman and Nicobar Health Department Furniture Procurement: Chairs and Tables...read more

South Andaman , Andaman And Nicobar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More