Procurement of Aluminium Cables for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant

Electrical Cables And Wires
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 30, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Aluminium Cables for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7599785Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryProduct CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Aluminium Cables for Visakhapatnam Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7599785
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-30 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender Category
  • Product CategoryElectrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-08 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-08 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-30 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited, operating as Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, a constituent of the Ministry of Steel, is hereby issuing a tender for the procurement of Aluminium Cables. This bid opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7599785, is scheduled to commence on August 30, 2026, at 5:00 PM and will conclude on September 1, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The tender encompasses a comprehensive Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "ALUMINIUM CABLES 7 ITEMS," with a total quantity of 94,600 units across various item categories, including 3003210, 3003381, 3003383, 3003382, 3003384, 3022175, and 3003214. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals by the designated closing date, adhering to the specifications and requirements detailed within the tender documentation, with the office of issuance being the Central Stores Building, Visakhapatnam Steel Plant, PIN 530031.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    aluminium_cable_7__items_2026-05-29-15-51-37_0b339770e782c873ffdc197978760dd9.pdf
  • Document
    9821854
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9396080.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Compression Cable Lugs for Aluminium Conductors to IS 8309..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Compression Cable Lugs for Aluminium Conductors in Gujarat..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Compression Cable Lugs for Aluminium Conductors, IS 8309 (Q3)..read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Compression Cable Lugs for Aluminium Conductors - IS 8309..read more

Na , Mizoram

Hindustan Copper Limited Tender

Hindustan Copper Limited Seeks Copper Control Cable Supply...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Compression Cable Lugs for Aluminium Conductors to IS...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Compression Cable Lugs for Aluminium Conductors in Gujarat...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Compression Cable Lugs for Aluminium Conductors, IS 8309...read more

Rajkot , Gujarat

Gujarat Electricity Board Gujarat Urja Vikas Nigam Limited Tender

Supply of Compression Cable Lugs for Aluminium Conductors - IS...read more

Na , Mizoram
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More