| Tender Title | Supply of Paharpur 1513 10 Eliminator Blades and Spacers | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7928720 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-19 09:35 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-19 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-19 09:35 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
NTPC Limited, through its CPG 03 Ntpc Simhadri office, under the Ministry of Power, is seeking competitive bids for the supply of essential components as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7928720. This tender, with a price bid (BOQ Title) format, is open from August 19, 2026, at 9:35 AM, closing on September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The core requirement is the provision of a total quantity of 77 units of specific "BLADE PAHARPUR 1513 10" components. These include Eliminator Blades of varying lengths: 1080mm, 1135mm, and 1235mm, along with the corresponding 1513 10 ELIMINATOR SPACER. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals to meet this critical supply need.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Pedestal Clamp Spacers for Laser Plate Applications..read more
Turbine Driven Boiler Feed Pump Oil Mist Eliminator Component Supply..read more
Supply of IS 2594 Compliant Saw and Hacksaw Blades for Gujarat..read more
Supply and Installation of 15x10 Foot Permanent Hoardings for Uttar Pradesh..read more
Mild Steel Plate Fabrication and Supply: 10mm Thickness..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category