| Tender Title | Supply of Diverse Equipment and Materials for NTPC Simhadri Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7963006 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Product Category | NA | |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 10:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-08-31 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks proposals for the supply of various items under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7963006, issued by NTPC Limited, operating under the Ministry of Power. The tender is for a total quantity of thirteen (13) units across a range of item categories, identified by the codes M4650010590N, M4650036062, M4650996063, M4656016100N, M4656993524, M4750016393N, M4750991739, and M4755016102. Bids will be accepted from August 28, 2026, commencing at 10:00 AM, until August 31, 2026, concluding at 4:00 PM. The procurement will be managed by CPG 03 at NTPC Simhadri. Interested parties are invited to submit their comprehensive bids detailing their capabilities and offerings to meet the specified requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category