Procurement of Two Units of M5530066084N for NTPC Simhadri

  • Opening DateAug 26, 2026
  • Closing DateAug 31, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Two Units of M5530066084N for NTPC Simhadri
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945019Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:09 AMTender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryNA
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Two Units of M5530066084N for NTPC Simhadri
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7945019
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-26 10:09 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryNA

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:09 AMBid Submission End Date2026-08-31 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-26 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-26 10:09 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by NTPC Limited under the Ministry of Power, invites bids for the procurement of items under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7945019. The bidding period commences on 26-08-2026 at 10:09 AM and concludes on 31-08-2026 at 4:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by CPG 03 NTPC Simhadri, with the specified item category being M5530066084N. A total quantity of two units is required. This opportunity is ideal for suppliers who can meet the specified requirements within the designated timeline and are registered within the relevant departments.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_details_2026-08-21-10-41-41_3465e3d46dd024a6187d0af01ad4cf86.pdf
  • Document
    1787289307.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787343.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More