Supply of Voith Hydraulic Coupling Spares for STG 2 at NTPC Farakka

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 01, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Voith Hydraulic Coupling Spares for STG 2 at NTPC Farakka
Tender ID2026_NTPC_111348_1Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332259
Tender TypeLimited
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Voith Hydraulic Coupling Spares for STG 2 at NTPC Farakka
  • Tender ID2026_NTPC_111348_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332259
  • Tender TypeLimited
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakha,Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 11:30 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-01 12:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - Procurement Of Spares For Voith Make Hydraulic Couplings Of Stg 2 Atntpc Fstps Farakka

NTPC Limited, a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is hereby inviting bids for the procurement of spares essential for Voith make hydraulic couplings utilized in STG 2 at NTPC FSTPS Farakka. This is a limited tender categorized under "Goods" with a "Supply" form of contract, and the bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Technical Details (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (XLS). The tender reference number is NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900332259. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 28, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 1, 2026, at 12:30 PM. The bid submission period also commences on August 28, 2026, at 01:00 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 12:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 2, 2026, at 11:30 AM at Simhadri Super Thermal Power. The period of work is stipulated as 330 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. The tender is seeking to procure miscellaneous goods, with a focus on spares for critical power plant equipment. Further details regarding the work items and technical specifications are available within the tender documents. The tender inviting authority can be reached at Simhadri Super Thermal Power, P.O. SIMHADRI, VISAKHAPATNAM - 531020, with Mr. Rakesh Kumar, Sr. Manager (USSC C and M), as the point of contact.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Rakesh Kumarsr.manager (ussc C And M)
AddressSimhadri Super Thermal Power P.o. Simhadri Visakhapatnam 531020
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Belt Weigher Spares For Chp-2 At Ntpc Kaniha..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic System Spares for NALCO Bhubaneswar..read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KTR Coupling Spares Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Belt Weigher Spares For Chp-2 At Ntpc Kaniha...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Hydraulic System Spares for NALCO Bhubaneswar...read more

Angul , Odisha

Ntpc Limited Tender

Biennial Vibration Analysis Services for NTPC Farakka Equipment Integrity...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KTR Coupling Spares Procurement for BPCL Bina Refinery...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Bi-Annual Ash Brick Machine Maintenance Services for NTPC Farakka Plant...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More