| Tender Title | Supply of Snubber Springs for Casnub 22 HS Bogie, Conforming to RDSO Specifications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LS265379 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:54 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 10:54 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:54 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:54 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as LS265379, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and specifically by M G/RYPS/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at DY.CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER MECHL AND GENL STORES DEPOT RYP VIJAYAWADA NTR District. The tender seeks the supply of "SNUBBER SPRINGS FOR CASNUB 22 HS BOGIE, CONFIRMING TO RDSO Spec. WD-01-HLS-94 (REV-5) OF Dec-2024 TO RDSO DRG. NO. WD-92058-S-5, ALT-14, ITEM-3." This is a Limited tender categorized under "Goods," with a specific product category of "Railway related Products." The tender documents were made available for download starting from 21-Aug-2026 at 10:54 AM, with the final deadline for bid submission and bid opening also set for 10-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Notably, both the Tender Fee and Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) are listed as 0. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description are available within the tender documents themselves. The location for this tender is Secunderabad.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M G/ryps/south Central Rly |
| Address | Dy.chief Material Manager Mechl And Genl Stores Depot Ryp Vijayawada Ntr District |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category