Comprehensive Traction Control System Asset Management & Rehabilitation for Siemens AC-AC Locomotives

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Traction Control System Asset Management & Rehabilitation for Siemens AC-AC Locomotives
Tender IDNATender Reference NumberDLS-KZJ-e-T-10-26-27
Tender TypeSingle
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationSecunderabad , Prakasam , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Traction Control System Asset Management & Rehabilitation for Siemens AC-AC Locomotives
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference NumberDLS-KZJ-e-T-10-26-27
  • Tender TypeSingle
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationSecunderabad,Prakasam, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 01:02 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 01:02 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 01:02 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 01:02 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,98,200
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender

This tender, identified by reference number DLS-KZJ-e-T-10-26-27, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, specifically from the Office of the Sr Divisional Mechanical Engineer, Diesel Loco Shed Kazipet (DLS-KZJ-MECHANICAL/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY). The tender falls under the "Goods" category and is for "Comprehensive Asset Management of Traction Control System of HHP Locos including Capital Equipment Rehabilitation for M/s Siemens make AC-AC Traction System Locos." The applicable product category is "Railway related Products." The tender is a single tender type, with a tender fee of 0 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 298,200. Bidding activities, including document download, bid submission, and bid opening, will all commence on August 24, 2026, at 01:02 PM and conclude on September 15, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Further detailed information regarding the scope of work is available within the tender document itself.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dls-kzj-mechanical/south Central Rly
AddressOffice Of Sr Divisional Mechanical Engineer, Diesel Diesel Loco Shed Kazipet
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of SIEMENS 840DSL Control System Spare Parts for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply of SIEMENS 840DSL Control System Spare Parts for Defence...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More