| Tender Title | Railway Lavatory Door Arrangement Supply for Visakhapatnam | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LN260070 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:53 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 02:53 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:53 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:53 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,050 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number LN260070, is for the supply of a "Lavatory door arragt." (arrangement) categorized under "Goods" and specifically within "Railway related Products." The tender is being issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, and is for a "Limited" tender type. The inviting authority is CRS-TPTY-STORES/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, with their office located at Dy.CMM/CRS/TPTY O/o Chief Workshop Manager AOB, Settipalli, Tirupati - 517506. The designated location for this procurement is Visakhapatnam. Key dates for interested parties include the document download period commencing on August 31, 2026, at 02:53 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM. Similarly, bid submissions are open from August 31, 2026, at 02:53 PM, with the final deadline for submission being September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM. The bid opening will also occur on September 3, 2026, at 10:30 AM. There is no tender fee required, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,050 is stipulated. For comprehensive details and a complete description of the work, all applicants are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Crs-tpty-stores/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Dy.cmm/crs/tpty O/o Chief Workshop Manager Aob, Settipalli, Tirupati - 517506 Tirupati |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category