| Tender Title | Energy-Efficient Lighting and BLDC Fan Upgrade for Railway Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | VSKP-ELECTG-26-27-WC-12 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 01:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 01:23 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:23 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,89,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number VSKP-ELECTG-26-27-WC-12, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the VISAKHAPATNAM DIVISION-ELECTRICAL/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, with the tender inviting authority located at DRM OFFICE DONDAPARTHY, Visakhapatnam. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically pertains to "Railway related Products." The core of the work involves the comprehensive replacement of conventional ceiling fans with energy-efficient BLDC ceiling fans, alongside the provision of sensors, LED inverter batten lights, and street lights. These installations are to be implemented within service buildings, stations, and chambers under the jurisdiction of SSE/ELG Units on the PSA-DVD Section of Waltair Division. Key dates for this open/advertised tender include the document download start and end dates, bid submission start and end dates, and bid opening date, all falling on September 14, 2026, with specific times of 01:30 PM for the latter three. The ePublished Date was August 14, 2026, at 01:23 PM. While there is no tender fee, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 289,700 is required. Further detailed descriptions and specifications for this project are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Visakhapatnam Division-electrical/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Drm Office Dondaparthy Visakhapatnam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of 1200mm BLDC Remote-Operated Energy Efficient Ceiling Fans..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of Energy-Efficient LED Light Fixtures for UIDAI Headquarters..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category