| Tender Title | Supply of Portable UHF RFID Readers for South Coast Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LC265065 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 11:04 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Visakhapatnam , Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 11:04 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:04 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 11:04 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number LC265065, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for the supply of RFID Reader (UHF) portable. The tender falls under the "Goods" category and specifically within "Railway related Products." The inviting authority is DSL/GY-STORES/SOUTH COAST RAILWAY, located at DIESEL LOCO SHED GOOTY, GOOTY R.S ANANTAPUR, with the work to be conducted in Visakhapatnam. This is an Open/Advertised tender, and prospective bidders can download tender documents from August 24, 2026, at 11:04 AM until September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted commencing from August 24, 2026, at 11:04 AM, with the final submission deadline being September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening date is also scheduled for September 15, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Notably, there is no Tender Fee and no Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. For a complete description and further details, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Dsl/gy-stores/south Coast Railway |
| Address | Diesel Loco Shed Gooty, Gooty R.s Anantapur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development and Supply of IN-R200 UHF RFID Module Development Board Kit..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Portable Gamma Spectrometer Supply for Nuclear Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category