| Tender Title | Supply of Parker Quick Release Couplers for Huck Bolting Machines | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LS265380 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 10:49 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Krishna , Andhra Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 10:49 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:49 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 10:49 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Railways, is for the supply of "Quick Release Coupler 3/8 NPT with DC M Model: TC371 & TC 372, Suitable for Renewed, Orione make Huck Bolting machine (HSN Code: 7307)". The specific components required are Make: Parker, Model TC-371 (Male) and TC-372 (Female), or equivalent in any reputable brand with identical specifications to the Parker models. This open/advertised tender, categorized under Goods and specifically Railway related Products, has a Tender Reference Number of LS265380. Interested parties can download tender documents from August 21, 2026, at 10:49 AM until September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 21, 2026, at 10:49 AM, with the submission deadline also set for September 11, 2026, at 02:30 PM. Bid opening will occur on the same date and time. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The Tender Inviting Authority is M G/RYPS/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, with the address located at DY.CHIEF MATERIAL MANAGER MECHL AND GENL STORES DEPOT RYP VIJAYAWADA NTR District. The location for this tender is Secunderabad. For complete details and further specifications, applicants are directed to refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | M G/ryps/south Central Rly |
| Address | Dy.chief Material Manager Mechl And Genl Stores Depot Ryp Vijayawada Ntr District |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category